VALLEY OF JUNEAU
Orient of Alaska

Ancient and Accepted Scottish Rite of Freemasonry


  2005 Elected & Appointed Officers

LODGE OF PERFECTION (14°)

14 DEGREE
LODGE OF PERFECTION

Venerable Master ---------Don Hale 32°
Senior Warden --------------John Barnett 32°
Junior Warden --------------Brenden Rumph 32°
Orator -------------------------  32°
Almoner ---------------------- Edward L. Nygard 33°
Treasure --------------------- Stephen Wright 32° 
Prelate ------------------------ Marc Crusan 32°
Master of Ceremonies --- Rusty Shivers 32°
Expert ------------------------ Rik Pruett 32°
Assistant Expert----------- Ed Kalwara 32°
Captain of the Host ------- David Koko 32°
Tyler -------------------------- John Lachelt 32°
Secretary -------------------- Dan McCrummen 32° KCCH



CHAPTER OF ROSE CROIX

Wise Master ------------------- Brendan Rumph, 32°
Senior Warden ---------------- Claude Roberts 32° KCCH
Junior Warden ---------------- Tim Jellisonr 32° KCCH
Orator --------------------------- John Sandor 33°
Almoner ------------------------ Edward L. Nygard 33°
Treasurer ---------------------- Steve Wright 32°
Master of Ceremonies ----- Rusty Shivers 32°
Expert -------------------------- John Barnett 32° 
Guard of the Temple ------- Marc Crusan 32°
Tyler ---------------------------- Don Hale 32°
Secretary ---------------------- Dan McCrummen 32° KCCH



COUNCIL OF KADOSH

Commander ------------------------Harley Clough 33°
1st Lieutenant Commander --- Tim Jellison 32°
2nd Lieutenant Commander -- Mike Race 33° 
Chancellor ------------------------- Claude Roberts, 32° KCCH
Orator ------------------------------ Brendan Rumph 32°
Almoner ---------------------------- Edward L. Nygard 33°
Treasurer -------------------------- Stephen Wright 32°
Master of Ceremonies --------- David Koko 32° KCCH 
Turcopilier ------------------------- Jakob Hendricks 33°
Draper ------------------------------ Donald D. Zenger 32° KCCH
1st Deacon ------------------------- William Weir 33°
2nd Deacon ------------------------ George Porter 32° (Ketchikan)
Lieutenant of the Guard -------- Rik Pruitt 32°
Sentinel ----------------------------- Fred Weber 33°
Recorder --------------------------- Dan McCrummen 32° KCCH



CONSISTORY

Master of Kadash -------- Russ Shivers 32° KCCH
Prior -------------------------- Brendan Rumph 32° 
Preceptor -------------------- Dave Koko 32° 
Chancellor ------------------ Mike Race 33°
Almoner --------------------- Edward L. Nygard 33°
Treasurer ------------------- Stephen Wright 32°
Prelate ----------------------- 
Master of Ceremonies--- 
Expert -----------------------
Assistant Expert ----------
Master of the Guard ----- 
Tyler -------------------------
Registrar ------------------- Dan McCrummen 32° KCCH


For More Information about Scottish Rite Lodges, Call Dan, (907) 586-1185.
Dan McCrummen 32°, KCCHSecretary